Floarea Oasis

Starting price
AED 1,219,000
Handover
Q1 2028
View full project details

Floarea Oasis Payment Plan

Floarea Oasis has 4 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2028.

35 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 2Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% 1% monthly until the handover
  3. 35% Upon Handover
  4. 35% 1% monthly within 35 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
1% monthly until the handover10%
Upon Handover35%
1% monthly within 35 months Post Handover35%
Total100%

35 Months Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 35% Upon Handover
  4. 35% 1% monthly within 35 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction
  • 5%, 1st Installment
  • 5%, 2nd Installment
10%
Upon Handover35%
1% monthly within 35 months Post Handover35%
Total100%

Payment Plan 30/70 Option 2

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% 1% monthly until the handover
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
1% monthly until the handover10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 30/70

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction
  • 5%, 1st Installment
  • 5%, 2nd Installment
10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Last updated 10 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Floarea Oasis Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Floarea Oasis?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Floarea Oasis have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Floarea Oasis offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q1 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Floarea Oasis?
4 payment plans are published for Floarea Oasis. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Floarea Oasis?
Handover at Floarea Oasis is scheduled for Q1 2028, as published by Mashriq Elite Developments.

More about Floarea Oasis