City Walk Northline

Area
City Walk, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2027
View full project details

City Walk Northline Payment Plan

City Walk Northline has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 55% During Construction
  3. 25% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During Construction55%
Upon Handover25%
Total100%

Last updated 18 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

City Walk Northline Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for City Walk Northline?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does City Walk Northline have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for City Walk Northline; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at City Walk Northline?
1 payment plan is published for City Walk Northline. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at City Walk Northline?
Handover at City Walk Northline is scheduled for Q3 2027, as published by Meraas Holding.

More about City Walk Northline