MJL Elara

Starting price
AED 2,539,000
Handover
Q4 2026
View full project details

MJL Elara Payment Plan

MJL Elara has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2026.

Payment plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

MJL Elara Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for MJL Elara?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does MJL Elara have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for MJL Elara; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at MJL Elara?
1 payment plan is published for MJL Elara. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at MJL Elara?
Handover at MJL Elara is scheduled for Q4 2026, as published by Meraas Holding.

More about MJL Elara