Verve City Walk

Area
City Walk, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

Verve City Walk Payment Plan

Verve City Walk has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 55% During construction
  3. 25% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction55%
Upon Handover25%
Total100%

Last updated 18 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Verve City Walk Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Verve City Walk?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Verve City Walk have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Verve City Walk; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Verve City Walk?
1 payment plan is published for Verve City Walk. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Verve City Walk?
Handover at Verve City Walk is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Meraas Holding.

More about Verve City Walk