Interstellar Tower

Starting price
AED 1,146,000
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

Interstellar Tower Payment Plan

Interstellar Tower has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Interstellar Tower Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Interstellar Tower?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Interstellar Tower have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Interstellar Tower; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Interstellar Tower?
1 payment plan is published for Interstellar Tower. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Interstellar Tower?
Handover at Interstellar Tower is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Mr. Eight Development.

More about Interstellar Tower