Bay Villas

Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Bay Villas Payment Plan

Bay Villas has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Payment Plan phase 3

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 60% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction60%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Payment Plan phases 1,2

  1. 15% On booking
  2. 65% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking15%
During construction65%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Bay Villas Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Bay Villas?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Bay Villas have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Bay Villas; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Bay Villas?
2 payment plans are published for Bay Villas. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Bay Villas?
Handover at Bay Villas is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Nakheel Properties.

More about Bay Villas