Green Wood

Starting price
On request
Handover
Q1 2026
View full project details

Green Wood Payment Plan

Green Wood has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2026.

Payment Plan

  1. 15% On booking
  2. 65% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking15%
During construction65%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 18 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Green Wood Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Green Wood?
The first instalment in the published plan is 15% (On booking).
Does Green Wood have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Green Wood; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Green Wood?
1 payment plan is published for Green Wood. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Green Wood?
Handover at Green Wood is scheduled for Q1 2026, as published by Nakheel Properties.

More about Green Wood