Chapter 01 by Newbury

Starting price
AED 860,557
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Chapter 01 by Newbury Payment Plan

Chapter 01 by Newbury has 4 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

24 Months Post Handover Paymen PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 50% Within 24 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover10%
Within 24 months PH50%
Total100%

30 Months Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
  4. 30% Within 30 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover20%
Within 30 months PH30%
Total100%

Payment Plan 50/50 (for exclusive units)

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 9 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Chapter 01 by Newbury Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Chapter 01 by Newbury?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Chapter 01 by Newbury have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Chapter 01 by Newbury offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Chapter 01 by Newbury?
4 payment plans are published for Chapter 01 by Newbury. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Chapter 01 by Newbury?
Handover at Chapter 01 by Newbury is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Newbury Developments.

More about Chapter 01 by Newbury