Ora Residences

Developer
Nshama Group
Area
Town Square, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2026
View full project details

Ora Residences Payment Plan

Ora Residences has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2026.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 15 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Ora Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Ora Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Ora Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Ora Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Ora Residences?
1 payment plan is published for Ora Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Ora Residences?
Handover at Ora Residences is scheduled for Q4 2026, as published by Nshama Group.

More about Ora Residences