The Hamilton

Developer
Nshama Group
Area
Town Square, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2025
View full project details

The Hamilton Payment Plan

The Hamilton has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2025.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 21 May 2026. How we collect and check data

The Hamilton Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for The Hamilton?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does The Hamilton have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for The Hamilton; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2025.
How many payment plans are offered at The Hamilton?
1 payment plan is published for The Hamilton. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at The Hamilton?
Handover at The Hamilton is scheduled for Q4 2025, as published by Nshama Group.

More about The Hamilton