AUREL1A Residence

Starting price
AED 1,707,334
Handover
Q1 2028
View full project details

AUREL1A Residence Payment Plan

AUREL1A Residence has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2028.

Payment Plan 35/65

  1. 22% On booking
  2. 13% During construction
  3. 65% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking22%
During construction13%
Upon Handover65%
Total100%

18 Months Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 34% During construction
  3. 2% Upon Handover
  4. 34% Within 18 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction34%
Upon Handover2%
Within 18 months PH34%
Total100%

Last updated 22 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

AUREL1A Residence Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for AUREL1A Residence?
The first instalment in the published plan is 22% (On booking).
Does AUREL1A Residence have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. AUREL1A Residence offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q1 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at AUREL1A Residence?
2 payment plans are published for AUREL1A Residence. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at AUREL1A Residence?
Handover at AUREL1A Residence is scheduled for Q1 2028, as published by Object 1 Development.

More about AUREL1A Residence