ELAR1S Sky

Starting price
AED 1,339,666
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

ELAR1S Sky Payment Plan

ELAR1S Sky has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

16 Months Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 5% Upon Handover
  4. 25% Within 16 months PH (5% every 3 months)
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon Handover5%
Within 16 months PH (5% every 3 months)25%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

ELAR1S Sky Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for ELAR1S Sky?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does ELAR1S Sky have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. ELAR1S Sky offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at ELAR1S Sky?
2 payment plans are published for ELAR1S Sky. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at ELAR1S Sky?
Handover at ELAR1S Sky is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Object 1 Development.

More about ELAR1S Sky