FLU1D ONE

Starting price
AED 2,052,638
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

FLU1D ONE Payment Plan

FLU1D ONE has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 22 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

FLU1D ONE Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for FLU1D ONE?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does FLU1D ONE have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for FLU1D ONE; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at FLU1D ONE?
1 payment plan is published for FLU1D ONE. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at FLU1D ONE?
Handover at FLU1D ONE is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by Object 1 Development.

More about FLU1D ONE