IR1DIAN Park 2

Starting price
AED 1,116,755
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

IR1DIAN Park 2 Payment Plan

IR1DIAN Park 2 has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

2.5 Years Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 30% Within 30 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover10%
Within 30 months PH30%
Total100%

Payment Plan 60/40

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

IR1DIAN Park 2 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for IR1DIAN Park 2?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does IR1DIAN Park 2 have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. IR1DIAN Park 2 offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at IR1DIAN Park 2?
2 payment plans are published for IR1DIAN Park 2. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at IR1DIAN Park 2?
Handover at IR1DIAN Park 2 is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Object 1 Development.

More about IR1DIAN Park 2