LUM1NAR

Starting price
AED 1,118,331
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

LUM1NAR Payment Plan

LUM1NAR has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

2 Year Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 45% During construction
  3. 5% Upon Handover
  4. 40% During 24 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction45%
Upon Handover5%
During 24 months PH40%
Total100%

Payment Plan 60/40

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 21 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

LUM1NAR Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for LUM1NAR?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does LUM1NAR have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. LUM1NAR offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at LUM1NAR?
2 payment plans are published for LUM1NAR. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at LUM1NAR?
Handover at LUM1NAR is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Object 1 Development.

More about LUM1NAR