V1STARA House 2

Area
Al Furjan, Dubai
Starting price
AED 2,255,677
Handover
Q3 2027
View full project details

V1STARA House 2 Payment Plan

V1STARA House 2 has 3 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2027.

Payment Plan 40/60 (for 3.5BR)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

2 Years Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 4% Upon Handover
  4. 36% Within 24 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover4%
Within 24 months PH36%
Total100%

Payment Plan 60/40

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 18 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

V1STARA House 2 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for V1STARA House 2?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does V1STARA House 2 have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. V1STARA House 2 offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q3 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at V1STARA House 2?
3 payment plans are published for V1STARA House 2. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at V1STARA House 2?
Handover at V1STARA House 2 is scheduled for Q3 2027, as published by Object 1 Development.

More about V1STARA House 2