VERDAN1A 2

Starting price
AED 1,536,140
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

VERDAN1A 2 Payment Plan

VERDAN1A 2 has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

1.5 Years Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 30% 1.5% monthly within 20 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover10%
1.5% monthly within 20 months PH30%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

VERDAN1A 2 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for VERDAN1A 2?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does VERDAN1A 2 have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. VERDAN1A 2 offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at VERDAN1A 2?
2 payment plans are published for VERDAN1A 2. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at VERDAN1A 2?
Handover at VERDAN1A 2 is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Object 1 Development.

More about VERDAN1A 2