Soma Residences

Area
Dubai Islands, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,670,000
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Soma Residences Payment Plan

Soma Residences has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan Option 3 (8% Discount)

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 2 (4% Discount)

  1. 40% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking40%
During construction10%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 1

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Soma Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Soma Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 50% (On booking).
Does Soma Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Soma Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Soma Residences?
3 payment plans are published for Soma Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Soma Residences?
Handover at Soma Residences is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Origami Development.

More about Soma Residences