Bond Living

Starting price
AED 986,777
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Bond Living Payment Plan

Bond Living has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 5% On booking
  2. 35% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking5%
During construction35%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

3 Years Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 14% Upon Handover
  4. 36% Within 36 months PH (1% per month)
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover14%
Within 36 months PH (1% per month)36%
Total100%

Last updated 30 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Bond Living Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Bond Living?
The first instalment in the published plan is 5% (On booking).
Does Bond Living have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Bond Living; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Bond Living?
2 payment plans are published for Bond Living. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Bond Living?
Handover at Bond Living is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Pearlshire Developments.

More about Bond Living