Fairway Residences

Starting price
AED 725,000
Handover
Q1 2027
View full project details

Fairway Residences Payment Plan

Fairway Residences has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Fairway Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Fairway Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Fairway Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Fairway Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Fairway Residences?
1 payment plan is published for Fairway Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Fairway Residences?
Handover at Fairway Residences is scheduled for Q1 2027, as published by Prescott Development.

More about Fairway Residences