Legado by Prescott

Starting price
AED 1,300,000
Handover
Q1 2028
View full project details

Legado by Prescott Payment Plan

Legado by Prescott has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2028.

Payment Plan for 1, 2, and 3 BedPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 30% Within 36 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover10%
Within 36 months PH30%
Total100%

Payment Plan for Studio, 1, 2, and 3 Bed

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 14 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Legado by Prescott Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Legado by Prescott?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Legado by Prescott have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Legado by Prescott; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Legado by Prescott?
2 payment plans are published for Legado by Prescott. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Legado by Prescott?
Handover at Legado by Prescott is scheduled for Q1 2028, as published by Prescott Development.

More about Legado by Prescott