Fauchon Residences

Area
Al Satwa, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,870,000
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

Fauchon Residences Payment Plan

Fauchon Residences has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan 65/35

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 45% During construction
  3. 35% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction45%
Upon Handover35%
Total100%

Last updated 28 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Fauchon Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Fauchon Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Fauchon Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Fauchon Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Fauchon Residences?
1 payment plan is published for Fauchon Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Fauchon Residences?
Handover at Fauchon Residences is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Prestige One Developments.

More about Fauchon Residences