Luxury Canal Residences

Starting price
AED 2,691,000
Handover
Q1 2028
View full project details

Luxury Canal Residences Payment Plan

Luxury Canal Residences has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 45% During construction
  3. 35% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction45%
Upon Handover35%
Total100%

Last updated 12 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Luxury Canal Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Luxury Canal Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Luxury Canal Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Luxury Canal Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Luxury Canal Residences?
1 payment plan is published for Luxury Canal Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Luxury Canal Residences?
Handover at Luxury Canal Residences is scheduled for Q1 2028, as published by Prestige One Developments.

More about Luxury Canal Residences