Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2

Developer
Q Properties
Area
Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2 Payment Plan

Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2 has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Option 1

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Option 2

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Option 3

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 1 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2?
3 payment plans are published for Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2?
Handover at Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2 is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Q Properties.

More about Reem Hills Apartments Phase 2