Reem Hills Villas Phase 2

Developer
Q Properties
Area
Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2026
View full project details

Reem Hills Villas Phase 2 Payment Plan

Reem Hills Villas Phase 2 has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2026.

Option 1

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Option 2 (4% discount)

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Option 3 (7% discount)

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 1 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Reem Hills Villas Phase 2 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Reem Hills Villas Phase 2?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Reem Hills Villas Phase 2 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Reem Hills Villas Phase 2; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Reem Hills Villas Phase 2?
3 payment plans are published for Reem Hills Villas Phase 2. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Reem Hills Villas Phase 2?
Handover at Reem Hills Villas Phase 2 is scheduled for Q4 2026, as published by Q Properties.

More about Reem Hills Villas Phase 2