Rabdan Gates

Area
Majan, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,108,657
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Rabdan Gates Payment Plan

Rabdan Gates has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
  4. 30% Within 30 months PH (1% per months)
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover20%
Within 30 months PH (1% per months)30%
Total100%

Payment Plan 50/50

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction (5% every 3 months)
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction (5% every 3 months)30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 6 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Rabdan Gates Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Rabdan Gates?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Rabdan Gates have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Rabdan Gates offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Rabdan Gates?
2 payment plans are published for Rabdan Gates. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Rabdan Gates?
Handover at Rabdan Gates is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by Rabdan Developments.

More about Rabdan Gates