Edge Raha Island

Area
Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Edge Raha Island Payment Plan

Edge Raha Island has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Payment Plan 35/65

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 25% During construction
  3. 65% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction25%
Upon Handover65%
Total100%

Post Handover (2 years) Payment Plan 60/40

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Within 24 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Within 24 months PH40%
Total100%

Last updated 31 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Edge Raha Island Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Edge Raha Island?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Edge Raha Island have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Edge Raha Island offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Edge Raha Island?
2 payment plans are published for Edge Raha Island. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Edge Raha Island?
Handover at Edge Raha Island is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by RAK Properties.

More about Edge Raha Island