Skai Mina

Area
Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
AED 1,610,000
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Skai Mina Payment Plan

Skai Mina has 3 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Payment Plan 50/50

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

2 Years Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Within 2 Years PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Within 2 Years PH40%
Total100%

Payment Plan 70/30

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 60% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction60%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 20 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Skai Mina Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Skai Mina?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Skai Mina have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Skai Mina offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Skai Mina?
3 payment plans are published for Skai Mina. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Skai Mina?
Handover at Skai Mina is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by RAK Properties.

More about Skai Mina