RR Grand

Area
Dubai South, Dubai
Starting price
AED 567,136
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

RR Grand Payment Plan

RR Grand has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 3 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

RR Grand Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for RR Grand?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does RR Grand have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for RR Grand; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at RR Grand?
1 payment plan is published for RR Grand. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at RR Grand?
Handover at RR Grand is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Red Rose Properties.

More about RR Grand