Oceana

Area
Fujairah, Fujairah
Starting price
AED 521,522
Handover
Q2 2029
View full project details

Oceana Payment Plan

Oceana has 6 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2029.

Payment Plan 2% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% After 1 Year from booking
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
After 1 Year from booking10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 44% During construction
  3. 46% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction44%
Upon Handover46%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 44% During construction
  3. 36% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction44%
Upon Handover36%
Total100%

Payment Plan 15% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 44% During construction
  3. 26% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction44%
Upon Handover26%
Total100%

Payment Plan 40% Discount for Investors

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 29 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Oceana Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Oceana?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Oceana have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Oceana; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Oceana?
6 payment plans are published for Oceana. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Oceana?
Handover at Oceana is scheduled for Q2 2029, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Oceana