Perla 3

Area
Yas Island, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Perla 3 Payment Plan

Perla 3 has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Payment plan (7.5% Discount)

  1. 15% On booking
  2. 39% 1% monthly During construction
  3. 46% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking15%
1% monthly During construction39%
Upon Handover46%
Total100%

Last updated 30 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Perla 3 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Perla 3?
The first instalment in the published plan is 15% (On booking).
Does Perla 3 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Perla 3; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Perla 3?
1 payment plan is published for Perla 3. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Perla 3?
Handover at Perla 3 is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Perla 3