Reportage Hills

Area
Damac Lagoons, Dubai
Starting price
AED 2,830,000
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Reportage Hills Payment Plan

Reportage Hills has 7 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 2% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 0% Discount

  1. 47% During construction
  2. 53% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
During construction47%
Upon Handover53%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 47% During construction
  3. 43% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction47%
Upon Handover43%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 47% During construction
  3. 33% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction47%
Upon Handover33%
Total100%

Payment Plan 15% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 47% During construction
  3. 23% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction47%
Upon Handover23%
Total100%

Payment Plan 40% Discount for Investors

  1. 100% Within 3 months from booking
MilestonePercentage
Within 3 months from booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 11 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Reportage Hills Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Reportage Hills?
The first instalment in the published plan is 30% (On booking).
Does Reportage Hills have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Reportage Hills; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Reportage Hills?
7 payment plans are published for Reportage Hills. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Reportage Hills?
Handover at Reportage Hills is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Reportage Hills