Reportage Village Khalifa City

Area
Khalifa City, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 4,574,120
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

Reportage Village Khalifa City Payment Plan

Reportage Village Khalifa City has 7 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan 0% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 0% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 51% During construction
  3. 39% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction51%
Upon Handover39%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 51% During construction
  3. 29% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction51%
Upon Handover29%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 51% During construction
  3. 19% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction51%
Upon Handover19%
Total100%

Payment Plan 15% Discount

  1. 40% On booking
  2. 51% During construction
  3. 9% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking40%
During construction51%
Upon Handover9%
Total100%

Payment Plan 25% Discount for Investors

  1. 100% Within 18 months After booking
MilestonePercentage
Within 18 months After booking100%
Total100%

Payment Plan 40% Discount for Investors

  1. 100% Within 3 months After booking
MilestonePercentage
Within 3 months After booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 10 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Reportage Village Khalifa City Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Reportage Village Khalifa City?
The first instalment in the published plan is 30% (On booking).
Does Reportage Village Khalifa City have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Reportage Village Khalifa City; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Reportage Village Khalifa City?
7 payment plans are published for Reportage Village Khalifa City. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Reportage Village Khalifa City?
Handover at Reportage Village Khalifa City is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Reportage Village Khalifa City