Selina Bay

Area
Yas Island, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 1,250,000
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Selina Bay Payment Plan

Selina Bay has 5 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan 0% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 80% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction10%
Upon Handover80%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 15% On booking
  2. 15% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking15%
During construction15%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 48% During construction
  3. 42% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction48%
Upon Handover42%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 48% During construction
  3. 32% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction48%
Upon Handover32%
Total100%

Payment Plan 15% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 48% During construction
  3. 22% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction48%
Upon Handover22%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Selina Bay Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Selina Bay?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Selina Bay have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Selina Bay; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Selina Bay?
5 payment plans are published for Selina Bay. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Selina Bay?
Handover at Selina Bay is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Selina Bay