Taormina Village

Area
Wadi Al Safa 3, Dubai
Starting price
AED 3,863,612
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Taormina Village Payment Plan

Taormina Village has 14 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Payment Plan 6 for Taormina Village 2

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% Within 1 year
  3. 70% Upon Handover Q2 2028
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
Within 1 year10%
Upon Handover Q2 202870%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5 for Taormina Village 2

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover Q2 2028
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover Q2 202870%
Total100%

Payment Plan 6 for Taormina Village 1

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% Within 1 year
  3. 70% Upon Handover Q4 2027
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
Within 1 year10%
Upon Handover Q4 202770%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5 for Taormina Village 1

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover Q4 2027
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover Q4 202770%
Total100%

Payment Plan 2 for Taormina Village 2

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 22% During construction
  3. 68% Upon Handover Q2 2028
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction22%
Upon Handover Q2 202868%
Total100%

Payment Plan 2 for Taormina Village 1

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 23.5% During construction
  3. 66.5% Upon Handover Q4 2027
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction23.5%
Upon Handover Q4 202766.5%
Total100%

Payment Plan 3 for Taormina Village 2

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 22% During construction
  3. 58% Upon Handover Q2 2028
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction22%
Upon Handover Q2 202858%
Total100%

Payment Plan 3 for Taormina Village 1

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 23.5% During construction
  3. 56.5% Upon Handover Q4 2027
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction23.5%
Upon Handover Q4 202756.5%
Total100%

Payment Plan 4 for Taormina Village 2

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 22% During construction
  3. 48% Upon Handover Q2 2028
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction22%
Upon Handover Q2 202848%
Total100%

Payment Plan 4 for Taormina Village 1

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 23.5% During construction
  3. 46.5% Upon Handover Q4 2027
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction23.5%
Upon Handover Q4 202746.5%
Total100%

Payment Plan 1 for Taormina Village 2

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 44% During construction
  3. 46% Upon Handover Q2 2028
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction44%
Upon Handover Q2 202846%
Total100%

Payment Plan 1 for Taormina Village 1

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 47% During construction
  3. 43% Upon Handover Q4 2027
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction47%
Upon Handover Q4 202743%
Total100%

Payment Plan 7 for Taormina Village 2

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Payment Plan 7 for Taormina Village 1

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 9 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Taormina Village Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Taormina Village?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Taormina Village have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Taormina Village; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Taormina Village?
14 payment plans are published for Taormina Village. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Taormina Village?
Handover at Taormina Village is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Taormina Village