The District

Area
Reem Island, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 1,068,750
Handover
Q2 2029
View full project details

The District Payment Plan

The District has 6 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2029.

Payment Plan 5% Discount 30/70

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 51% During construction
  3. 39% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction51%
Upon Handover39%
Total100%

Payment Plan 7.5% Discount

  1. 15% On booking
  2. 51% During construction
  3. 34% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking15%
During construction51%
Upon Handover34%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 51% During construction
  3. 29% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction51%
Upon Handover29%
Total100%

Payment Plan 15% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 51% During construction
  3. 19% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction51%
Upon Handover19%
Total100%

Payment Plan 40% Discount

  1. 100% Within 3 months from booking
MilestonePercentage
Within 3 months from booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 29 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

The District Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for The District?
The first instalment in the published plan is 30% (On booking).
Does The District have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for The District; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at The District?
6 payment plans are published for The District. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at The District?
Handover at The District is scheduled for Q2 2029, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about The District