The WADI

Area
Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 770,000
Handover
Q4 2030
View full project details

The WADI Payment Plan

The WADI has 7 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2030.

Payment Plan (2% discount) for Residences

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% After 1 year
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
After 1 year10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 1 for Residences (5% discount)

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 2 for Residences (5% discount)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 90% During construction (1% per month)
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction (1% per month)90%
Total100%

Payment Plan for Retail & Residences (15% discount)

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction70%
Total100%

Payment Plan for Residences (10% discount)

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 80% During construction
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction80%
Total100%

Payment Plan for Residences (0% discount)

  1. 5% On booking
  2. 95% During construction (1% per month)
MilestonePercentage
On booking5%
During construction (1% per month)95%
Total100%

Payment plan for Retail (25% discount)

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 10 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

The WADI Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for The WADI?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does The WADI have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for The WADI; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2030.
How many payment plans are offered at The WADI?
7 payment plans are published for The WADI. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at The WADI?
Handover at The WADI is scheduled for Q4 2030, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about The WADI