Verdana IX

Starting price
AED 913,330
Handover
Q2 2029
View full project details

Verdana IX Payment Plan

Verdana IX has 7 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2029.

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 2% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% After 12 months from booking
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
After 12 months from booking10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 43% 1% monthly until the handover
  3. 47% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
1% monthly until the handover43%
Upon Handover47%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 43% 1% monthly until the handover
  3. 37% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
1% monthly until the handover43%
Upon Handover37%
Total100%

Payment Plan 15% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 43% 1% monthly until the handover
  3. 27% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
1% monthly until the handover43%
Upon Handover27%
Total100%

Payment Plan 40% Discount for Investors

  1. 100% Within 3 months from booking
MilestonePercentage
Within 3 months from booking100%
Total100%

25% Discount 1BR Payment Plan for Investors

  1. 100% Within 3 months from booking
MilestonePercentage
Within 3 months from booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 6 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Verdana IX Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Verdana IX?
The first instalment in the published plan is 30% (On booking).
Does Verdana IX have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Verdana IX; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Verdana IX?
7 payment plans are published for Verdana IX. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Verdana IX?
Handover at Verdana IX is scheduled for Q2 2029, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Verdana IX