Verdana Residence 2

Starting price
AED 995,000
Handover
Q4 2026
View full project details

Verdana Residence 2 Payment Plan

Verdana Residence 2 has 5 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2026.

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 11% During construction
  3. 79% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction11%
Upon Handover79%
Total100%

Payment Plan 2% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% After 12 months from booking
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
After 12 months from booking10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 11% During construction
  3. 69% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction11%
Upon Handover69%
Total100%

Payment Plan 15% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 11% During construction
  3. 59% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction11%
Upon Handover59%
Total100%

Last updated 6 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Verdana Residence 2 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Verdana Residence 2?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Verdana Residence 2 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Verdana Residence 2; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Verdana Residence 2?
5 payment plans are published for Verdana Residence 2. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Verdana Residence 2?
Handover at Verdana Residence 2 is scheduled for Q4 2026, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Verdana Residence 2