Verdana X

Starting price
AED 1,490,000
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Verdana X Payment Plan

Verdana X has 7 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 2% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% After 12 months from booking
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
After 12 months from booking10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 37% 1% monthly until the handover
  3. 53% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
1% monthly until the handover37%
Upon Handover53%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 37% 1% monthly until the handover
  3. 43% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
1% monthly until the handover37%
Upon Handover43%
Total100%

Payment Plan 15% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 37% 1% monthly until the handover
  3. 33% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
1% monthly until the handover37%
Upon Handover33%
Total100%

25% Discount 1BR Payment Plan for Investors

  1. 100% Within 3 months from booking
MilestonePercentage
Within 3 months from booking100%
Total100%

Payment Plan 40% Discount for Investors

  1. 100% Within 3 months from booking
MilestonePercentage
Within 3 months from booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 28 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Verdana X Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Verdana X?
The first instalment in the published plan is 30% (On booking).
Does Verdana X have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Verdana X; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Verdana X?
7 payment plans are published for Verdana X. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Verdana X?
Handover at Verdana X is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Verdana X