Mas Barsha Residency

by Revi Realty · Dubai, Dubai

Under ConstructionOn SaleHandover Q3 2027

Mas Barsha Residency is an off-plan development by Revi Realty in Dubai, Dubai. It offers apartments from 944 sqft to 1,973 sqft, priced from AED 1,964,651. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2027. Construction status: Under Construction.

AED 2M – AED 4.1MMas Barsha Residency price · sizes 944 sqft to 1,973 sqft · handover Q3 2027 · apartments

Mas Barsha Residency — Key Facts

Developer
Revi Realty
Emirate
Dubai
Area
Dubai
Status
Under Construction
Sale status
On Sale
Construction start
Q4 2024
Handover
Q3 2027
Construction progress
24%
Price from
AED 1,964,651
Price to
AED 4,081,936
Unit sizes
944 sqft – 1,973 sqft
Unit types
Apartments
Total units
74
Floors
G + 3P + 12floors + R
Furnishing
Only Kitchen
Service charge
18 AED/sqft
Plot area
346,169 sqft
Resale allowed after
40% paid
Escrow account
Building: 019000088583

About Mas Barsha Residency

Project general facts

Mas Barsha Residency is a contemporary residential project set within the well-established and vibrant district of Al Barsha. The architecture reflects a modern urban aesthetic with clean lines, balanced proportions, and a practical yet refined façade that integrates seamlessly into the surrounding neighborhood. Designed for comfortable city living, the project offers a calm residential atmosphere while remaining closely connected to key lifestyle and business destinations across Dubai.

The residences are thoughtfully planned to deliver functional layouts enhanced by natural light and modern design elements. Interiors follow a contemporary style with neutral tones, quality materials, and efficient spatial planning that supports both daily routines and relaxed living. Each home is designed to feel welcoming and adaptable, catering to professionals, couples, and families seeking a well-balanced lifestyle in a central location.

Residents of Mas Barsha Residency enjoy a selection of amenities that enhance everyday comfort and convenience. Shared facilities and communal spaces are designed to support relaxation, wellness, and social interaction, creating a sense of community within the building, while the kitchens come fully equipped with Siemens appliances for added functionality and quality. With its strategic location in Al Barsha and focus on practical modern living, Mas Barsha Residency presents a residential address defined by accessibility, comfort, and urban ease.

Location description and benefits

Al Barsha is a vibrant and well-connected neighborhood in Dubai, known for its diverse community and modern amenities. The area features a mix of residential and commercial spaces, making it a popular choice for families and professionals alike. With its wide array of shops, restaurants, and entertainment options, Al Barsha offers a dynamic urban lifestyle that caters to various tastes and preferences.

One of the key highlights of Al Barsha is the iconic Mall of the Emirates, which serves as a major shopping and leisure destination, featuring high-end retail outlets, dining options, and the famous indoor ski slope. The neighborhood is also conveniently located near major highways, ensuring easy access to other parts of Dubai.

Additionally, Al Barsha is home to several parks and recreational facilities, providing residents with ample opportunities for outdoor activities and relaxation. Overall, Al Barsha combines modern living with a rich community atmosphere, making it an attractive place to live and work.

Mas Barsha Residency Location & Map

Dubai, Dubai25.10602, 55.18228

Open in Google Maps

Mas Barsha Residency Master Plan

Mas Barsha Residency Amenities & Facilities

  • Infinity Swimming Pool
  • Gym
  • Sauna
  • Co-working Space
  • Cafe
  • Home Cinema
  • Kids Play Area
  • Yoga Room

Mas Barsha Residency Floor Plans, Unit Sizes & Prices

1 bedroom Apartments

AED 1,964,651

Size:
944 sqft – 1,080 sqft
Price up to:
AED 2,732,572
AED / sqft:
2,079

2 bedroom Apartments

AED 3,262,119

Size:
1,577 sqft – 1,934 sqft
Price up to:
AED 3,991,178
AED / sqft:
2,063

2.5 bedroom Apartments

AED 3,270,996

Size:
1,551 sqft – 1,973 sqft
Price up to:
AED 4,081,936
AED / sqft:
2,068

Mas Barsha Residency Payment Plan

Payment Plan

  1. 20%

    On booking

  2. 15%

    During construction

  3. 65%

    Upon Handover

Total: 100%

Mas Barsha Residency Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Mas Barsha Residency — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mas Barsha Residency?
Mas Barsha Residency is an off-plan development by Revi Realty in Dubai, Dubai. It offers apartments from 944 sqft to 1,973 sqft, priced from AED 1,964,651. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2027. Construction status: Under Construction.
Where is Mas Barsha Residency located?
Mas Barsha Residency is located in Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 25.10602, 55.18228). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Mas Barsha Residency?
Prices at Mas Barsha Residency start from AED 1,964,651 to AED 4,081,936 across 3 published unit configurations. Per-unit prices, sizes and AED per sqft are listed in the units section of this page.
Who is the developer of Mas Barsha Residency?
Mas Barsha Residency is developed by Revi Realty. All other off-plan projects by Revi Realty are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Mas Barsha Residency?
Handover of Mas Barsha Residency is scheduled for Q3 2027, with construction starting Q4 2024. Construction is currently around 24% complete.
What is the payment plan for Mas Barsha Residency?
Mas Barsha Residency has one published payment plan. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Mas Barsha Residency?
Mas Barsha Residency offers 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 2.5-bedroom apartments, with sizes from 944 sqft to 1,973 sqft, across roughly 74 units.
Are floor plans available for Mas Barsha Residency?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Mas Barsha Residency are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
How can I download the Mas Barsha Residency brochure?
The official Mas Barsha Residency brochure PDF is available from the downloads section on this page. Register your details once and the brochure opens immediately.
Is there a master plan for Mas Barsha Residency?
Yes. The Mas Barsha Residency master plan drawings published by Revi Realty are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Mas Barsha Residency have?
Mas Barsha Residency includes 8 published amenities, among them infinity swimming pool, gym, sauna, co-working space, cafe and home cinema.
What is the service charge at Mas Barsha Residency?
The published service charge for Mas Barsha Residency is 18 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Mas Barsha Residency?
Mas Barsha Residency is an off-plan development in Dubai, Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by Revi Realty.
Is Mas Barsha Residency furnished?
Mas Barsha Residency is delivered only kitchen.

More detail on Mas Barsha Residency

Other Off-Plan Projects in Dubai, Dubai