Comfort by Roof

Starting price
AED 1,030,000
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Comfort by Roof Payment Plan

Comfort by Roof has 7 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Payment Plan 7

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 80% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
Upon Handover80%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% On Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
On Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 4

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction
  • 10%, After 5 months of booking
  • 10%, After 11 months of booking
20%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Payment Plan 3

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 20% During construction (1% per month)
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction (1% per month)20%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Payment Plan 2

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 25% During construction
  3. 55% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction25%
Upon Handover55%
Total100%

Payment Plan 6Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Within 12 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Within 12 months PH50%
Total100%

Payment Plan 1

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 30% During construction (5% quartely)
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
During construction (5% quartely)30%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 29 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Comfort by Roof Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Comfort by Roof?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Comfort by Roof have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Comfort by Roof; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Comfort by Roof?
7 payment plans are published for Comfort by Roof. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Comfort by Roof?
Handover at Comfort by Roof is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Roof Enterprises & Development.

More about Comfort by Roof