Waref Residences

Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2026
View full project details

Waref Residences Payment Plan

Waref Residences has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2026.

Payment Plan Option 2

  1. 40% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking40%
During construction30%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 1

  1. 12% On booking
  2. 58% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking12%
During construction58%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 21 May 2026. How we collect and check data

Waref Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Waref Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 40% (On booking).
Does Waref Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Waref Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Waref Residences?
2 payment plans are published for Waref Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Waref Residences?
Handover at Waref Residences is scheduled for Q2 2026, as published by SIDO Development.

More about Waref Residences