Sobha Orbis

Developer
Sobha Realty
Area
Dubai Motor City, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,615,358
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Sobha Orbis Payment Plan

Sobha Orbis has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan 20/80

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 80% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
Upon Handover80%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 6 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Sobha Orbis Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Sobha Orbis?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Sobha Orbis have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Sobha Orbis; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Sobha Orbis?
2 payment plans are published for Sobha Orbis. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Sobha Orbis?
Handover at Sobha Orbis is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Sobha Realty.

More about Sobha Orbis