Symbolic Altus

Area
Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,131,800
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Symbolic Altus Payment Plan

Symbolic Altus has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan 30/70

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 40/60

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Symbolic Altus Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Symbolic Altus?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Symbolic Altus have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Symbolic Altus; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Symbolic Altus?
2 payment plans are published for Symbolic Altus. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Symbolic Altus?
Handover at Symbolic Altus is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Symbolic Real Estate Development.

More about Symbolic Altus