Solea by Taraf Holding

Developer
Taraf Holding
Area
Al Saadiyat island, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Solea by Taraf Holding Payment Plan

Solea by Taraf Holding has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 15 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Solea by Taraf Holding Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Solea by Taraf Holding?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Solea by Taraf Holding have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Solea by Taraf Holding; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Solea by Taraf Holding?
2 payment plans are published for Solea by Taraf Holding. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Solea by Taraf Holding?
Handover at Solea by Taraf Holding is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by Taraf Holding.

More about Solea by Taraf Holding