Cloud Tower

by Tiger Group · JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai

CompletedOut Of StockHandover Q1 2025

Cloud Tower is an off-plan development by Tiger Group in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai. It offers residential units. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2025. Construction status: Completed.

Price on requestPrice on request · handover Q1 2025 · residential units

Cloud Tower — Key Facts

Developer
Tiger Group
Emirate
Dubai
Area
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle)
Status
Completed
Sale status
Out Of Stock
Construction start
Q2 2024
Handover
Q1 2025
Construction progress
100%
Floors
2B + G + 4P + 29floors
Furnishing
Yes
Service charge
10 AED/sqft
Plot area
324,813 sqft

About Cloud Tower

Project general facts

Cloud Tower is a prestigious residential development by Tiger Properties. Featuring a collection of residential units across two blocks, along with offices and retail spaces, this tower is designed with your comfort in mind, offering state-of-the-art facilities and a relaxing ambiance. Each apartment unit has its own balcony or garden space featuring breathtaking views of Palm Jumeirah and the Dubai citywide skyline, creating a picturesque city view that enhances everyday living.

Cloud Towers provide a perfect indulgence for everyday life with a heated pool accompanied by a children's pool, steam room, sauna room, and separate his and hers shower and changing rooms. A walking and running track serves residents to live a healthy and vibrant lifestyle, while basketball and tennis courts give persistent motivation for wellness. A high-class gym provides excellent facilities for fitness improvement, a dedicated kids playing area ensures children experience the joy of play, and a BBQ area offers space to spend time with family and friends in the perfect way.

Be amazed by the interior design concept that creates an intimidating and distinctive feature, bringing out the character and poise of the apartment units to appear before you with a relaxing and welcoming vibe. The lobby has a relaxing ambiance with a large sitting area, soft lighting, luxury finishes, and a security front desk. Each apartment is thoughtfully designed to offer a sanctuary of comfort and elegance.

Location description and benefits

Nestled in Jumeirah Village Triangle, this exceptional location is at the crossroads of culture, entertainment, and luxury life, making it a dream place to live. Located in the center of all main locations, the community is accessible from Sheikh Zayed Road, Emirates Road, Al Khail Road, and Sheikh Mohammad Bin Zayed Road, ensuring effortless travel whether going towards south or north.

The location is distinguished by its strategic connectivity and vibrant surroundings. JVT offers residents a perfect blend of tranquility and urban convenience, with easy access to Dubai's most iconic landmarks and attractions. The community's thoughtful planning and lush surroundings create a serene environment that enhances daily living.

For those seeking a residence that embodies comfort, style, and a prime Dubai address, Jumeirah Village Triangle delivers an unmatched lifestyle. Its unique combination of strategic connectivity, world-class amenities, and a prestigious location makes it one of Dubai's most desirable destinations. This is a place where one can enjoy the best of city living.

Cloud Tower Location & Map

JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai25.03844, 55.18044

Open in Google Maps

Cloud Tower Master Plan

Cloud Tower Amenities & Facilities

  • Bbq Area
  • Relax Zone
  • Basketball Court
  • 250m Running And Walking Track
  • Retail Outlets
  • Outdoor Swimming Pool
  • Gym
  • Parking Space
  • Fine- Dining Restaurant
  • Tennis Court
  • Kids Playing Area

Cloud Tower Payment Plan

Payment plan

  1. 100%

    On booking

Total: 100%

Cloud Tower Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Cloud Tower — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Cloud Tower?
Cloud Tower is an off-plan development by Tiger Group in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai. It offers residential units. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2025. Construction status: Completed.
Where is Cloud Tower located?
Cloud Tower is located in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 25.03844, 55.18044). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Cloud Tower?
Published starting prices for Cloud Tower are not currently available in the developer's release. Unit sizes, payment terms and the developer's price list are listed on this page as soon as they are released.
Who is the developer of Cloud Tower?
Cloud Tower is developed by Tiger Group. All other off-plan projects by Tiger Group are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Cloud Tower?
Handover of Cloud Tower is scheduled for Q1 2025, with construction starting Q2 2024. Construction is currently around 100% complete.
What is the payment plan for Cloud Tower?
Cloud Tower has one published payment plan. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Cloud Tower?
Cloud Tower offers residential units.
Are floor plans available for Cloud Tower?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Cloud Tower are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
How can I download the Cloud Tower brochure?
The official Cloud Tower brochure PDF is available from the downloads section on this page. Register your details once and the brochure opens immediately.
Is there a master plan for Cloud Tower?
Yes. The Cloud Tower master plan drawings published by Tiger Group are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Cloud Tower have?
Cloud Tower includes 11 published amenities, among them bbq area, relax zone, basketball court, 250m running and walking track, retail outlets and outdoor swimming pool.
What is the service charge at Cloud Tower?
The published service charge for Cloud Tower is 10 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Cloud Tower?
Cloud Tower is an off-plan development in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by Tiger Group.
Is Cloud Tower furnished?
Cloud Tower is delivered yes.

More detail on Cloud Tower

Other Off-Plan Projects in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai