Renad Tower

Developer
Tiger Group
Area
Reem Island, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 1,972,757
Handover
Q3 2026
View full project details

Renad Tower Payment Plan

Renad Tower has 3 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2026.

Payment Plan (Discount 6%)

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Payment Plan (Discount 0%)Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 30% During 24 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
During 24 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan (Discount 8%)

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 12 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Renad Tower Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Renad Tower?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Renad Tower have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Renad Tower offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q3 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Renad Tower?
3 payment plans are published for Renad Tower. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Renad Tower?
Handover at Renad Tower is scheduled for Q3 2026, as published by Tiger Group.

More about Renad Tower