Tiger Sky Tower

Developer
Tiger Group
Area
Business Bay, Dubai
Starting price
AED 3,169,607
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Tiger Sky Tower Payment Plan

Tiger Sky Tower has 3 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

4 Years PH Payment Plan (5% discount)Post-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 50% Within 48 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover10%
Within 48 months PH50%
Total100%

Payment Plan (15% discount)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Payment Plan (35% discount)

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 12 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Tiger Sky Tower Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Tiger Sky Tower?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Tiger Sky Tower have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Tiger Sky Tower offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Tiger Sky Tower?
3 payment plans are published for Tiger Sky Tower. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Tiger Sky Tower?
Handover at Tiger Sky Tower is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Tiger Group.

More about Tiger Sky Tower