Blossom 40

Area
Majan, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,259,980
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Blossom 40 Payment Plan

Blossom 40 has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan 20/80

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 80% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
Upon Handover80%
Total100%

Payment Plan 30/70

  1. 1% On booking
  2. 29% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking1%
During construction29%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Last updated 8 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Blossom 40 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Blossom 40?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Blossom 40 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Blossom 40; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Blossom 40?
2 payment plans are published for Blossom 40. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Blossom 40?
Handover at Blossom 40 is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Tranquil Infra Developers.

More about Blossom 40